FANDOM


The following list shows the cast and crew of Inglourious Basterds.

DirectorsEdit

Quentin Tarantino

Eli Roth (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)

Writing creditsEdit

Quentin Tarantino (written by)

CastEdit

CreditedEdit

Brad Pitt ... Lt. Aldo Raine

Mélanie Laurent ... Shosanna Dreyfus

Christoph Waltz ... Col. Hans Landa

Eli Roth ... Sgt. Donny Donowitz

Michael Fassbender ... Lt. Archie Hicox

Diane Kruger ... Bridget von Hammersmark

Daniel Brühl ... Fredrick Zoller

Til Schweiger ... Sgt. Hugo Stiglitz

Gedeon Burkhard ... Cpl. Wilhelm Wicki

Jacky Ido ... Marcel

B. J. Novak ... Pfc. Smithson Utivich

Omar Doom ... Pfc. Omar Ulmer

August Diehl ... Major Dieter Hellstrom

Denis Ménochet ... Perrier LaPadite

Sylvester Groth ... Joseph Goebbels

Martin Wuttke ... Adolf Hitler

Mike Myers ... Gen. Ed Fenech

Julie Dreyfus ... Francesca Mondino

Richard Sammel ... Sgt. Werner Rachtman

Alexander Fehling ... Master Sgt. Wilhelm / Pola Negri

Rod Taylor ... Winston Churchill

Sönke Möhring ... Pvt. Butz / Walter Frazer

Samm Levine ... Pfc. Gerold Hirschberg

Paul Rust ... Pfc. Andy Kagan

Michael Bacall ... Pfc. Michael Zimmerman

Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey ... German Soldier / Winnetou

Petra Hartung ... German Female Soldier / Beethoven

Volker Michalowski ... German Soldier / Edgar Wallace (as Zack Volker Michalowski)

Ken Duken ... German Soldier / Mata Hari

Christian Berkel ... Proprietor Eric

Anne-Sophie Franck ... Mathilda

Léa Seydoux ... Charlotte LaPadite

Tina Rodriguez ... Julie LaPadite

Lena Friedrich ... Suzanne LaPadite

Ludger Pistor ... Cpt. Wolfgang

Jana Pallaske ... Babette

Wolfgang Lindner ... Herrman #1

Michael Kranz ... Herrman #3

Rainer Bock ... General Schonherr

André Penvern ... Old French Veterinarian

Sebastian Hülk ... Hellstrom's Driver / Nazi Usher #1

Buddy Joe Hooker ... Gaspar

Carlos Fidel ... Pfc. Simon Sakowitz

Christian Brückner ... Kliest Voice (voice)

Hilmar Eichhorn ... Emil Jannings

Patrick Elias ... Jakob Dreyfus

Eva Löbau ... Miriam Dreyfus

Salvadore Brandt ... Bob Dreyfus

Jasper Linnewedel ... Amos Dreyfus

Wilfried Hochholdinger ... German Company Sgt.

Olivier Girard ... Maxim's Waiter

Michael Scheel ... General Frank

Leo Plank ... Motorcycle Rider #1

Andreas Tietz ... Motorcycle Rider #2

Bo Svenson ... American Colonel

Enzo G. Castellari ... Himself

UncreditedEdit

Michael August ... German Soldier

Noemi Besedes ... German Movie Star

Alex Boden ... Military Attaché

Hélène Cardona ... German Official (voice)

Bela B. Felsenheimer ... Usher #2

Guido Föhrweißer ... SS Major

Jake Garber ... German Soldier

Nesti Gee ... Intern

Samuel L. Jackson ... Narrator (voice)

Harvey Keitel ... OSS Commander Who Agrees to Deal (voice)

Andrew Napier ... Nazi Theatre Attendee

Greg Nicotero ... Gestapo Major

Niko Novick ... Nazi Soldier

Aleksandrs Petukhovs ... Soldier

Brendan Potter ... Jimi Dean

Sabrina Rattey ... German Civilian

Quentin Tarantino ... First Scalped Nazi / American Soldier in Nation's Pride

Vitus Wieser ... French Waiter

CrewEdit

ProducersEdit

Lawrence Bender .... producer

William Paul Clark .... associate producer

Christoph Fisser .... co-producer (as Cristoph Fisser)

Henning Molfenter .... co-producer

Bruce Moriarty .... associate producer

Lloyd Phillips .... executive producer

Pilar Savone .... associate producer

Erica Steinberg .... executive producer

Bob Weinstein .... executive producer

Harvey Weinstein .... executive producer

Charlie Woebcken .... co-producer (as Carl L. Woebcken)

CinematographyEdit

Robert Richardson (director of photography)

Film EditingEdit

Sally Menke

Production DesignEdit

David Wasco

Art DirectionEdit

Marco Bittner Rosser

Stephan O. Gessler (as Stephan Gessler)

Sebastian T. Krawinkel (supervising art director) (as Sebastian Krawinkel)

David Scheunemann

Set DecorationEdit

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco (as Sandy Reynolds Wasco)

Costume DesignEdit

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup DepartmentEdit

Howard Berger .... special makeup effects

Jean Ann Black .... makeup artist: Mr. Pitt (as Jean Black)

Dörte Eben .... hair stylist

Jake Garber .... key special makeup effects

Pamela Grujic .... key hair stylist

Pamela Grujic .... key makeup artist

Emanuel Millar .... head of hair department

Greg Nicotero .... special makeup effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)

Andy Schoneberg .... special makeup effects

Heba Thorisdottir .... head of makeup department

Tamar Aviv .... special makeup effects assistant: KNB EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)

Camille Calvet .... special makeup effects artist: Mike Myers (uncredited)

Grady Holder .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group (uncredited)

Susanne Kasper .... makeup artist (uncredited)

Gary Pawlowski .... moldmaker: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)

Fulvio Pozzobon .... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Valeska Schitthelm .... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Valeska Schitthelm .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Katrin Schneider .... makeup artist (uncredited)

Jörn Seifert .... special makeup effects assistant: KNB EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)

Estelle Tolstoukine .... hair stylist (uncredited)

Khanh Trance .... hair special effects: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)

Kevin Wasner .... makeup designer (uncredited)

Production ManagementEdit

Tina Anderson .... post-production supervisor

Christopher Berg .... post-production supervisor: Germany

Philipp Klausing .... unit manager

Shannon McIntosh .... executive in charge of post-production: The Weinstein Company

Shannon McIntosh .... executive in charge of production: The Weinstein Company

Michael Scheel .... unit production manager: Germany

Gregor Wilson .... unit production manager

Gilles Castera .... production manager: France (uncredited)

Arno Neubauer .... production manager: splinter unit (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorEdit

Tanja Däberitz .... second second assistant director

Carlos Fidel .... first assistant director

Noura Leder .... crowd assistant director

Jill Moriarty .... second second assistant director

Miguel Angelo Pate .... second assistant director

O'neil Sharma .... third assistant director (as O'Neil Sharma)

Tobias Asam .... second assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited)

Delphine Bertrand .... assistant director: France (uncredited)

Jerome Borenstein .... first assistant director: France (uncredited)

Scott Kirby .... first assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited)

Ariane Lacan .... second assistant director: France (uncredited)

Guilhem Malgoire .... third assistant director (uncredited)

Julien Petit .... assistant director: France (uncredited)

Gabriel Roth .... additional director (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)

Art DepartmentEdit

Friederike Beckert .... store person

Robert Blasi .... art department coordinator

Simon-Julien Boucherie .... property master (as Simon Boucherie)

Michael Düwel .... head of art department: Studio Babelsberg

Marc Fielk .... assistant prop master

Dierk Grahlow .... construction manager

Markus Hasler .... foreman (as Markus 'Hasi' Hasler)

Ingeborg Heinemann .... assistant set decorator

Christoph Kettenring .... set decoration buyer

Oliver Kuhlmann .... standby props (as Oliver 'Kuhli' Kuhlmann)

Matthias Kulewatz .... assistant construction manager

Christoph Lanksch .... leadman

Andreas Olshausen .... standby art director (as Andreas 'Ebbi' Olshausen)

Benjamin Palmer .... supervising prop maker (as Ben Palmer)

Petra Pieper .... greens person

Sascha Strutz .... prop buyer

Joey Weber .... set decoration buyer

Tanja Baumgartner .... additional art department assistant (uncredited)

Stéphane Cressend .... assistant art director (uncredited)

Birka Czassny .... construction secretary (uncredited)

Emmanuel Delis .... set decorator: France (uncredited)

Axel Eichhorst .... concept artist (uncredited)

Sabine Engelberg .... set designer (uncredited)

Enzo Enzel .... stand-by painter (uncredited)

David R. Evans .... poster artist (uncredited)

Michael Fissneider .... set designer (uncredited)

Alex Friedrich .... prop maker (uncredited)

Jens Gaube .... set dresser (uncredited)

Hélène Gourdin Doherty .... set decoration assistant (uncredited)

Sebastian Hanusch .... assistant stand-by props (uncredited)

Manuel Hess .... set dresser (uncredited)

Andreas Horstmann .... additional set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Jan Hülpüsch .... graphic artist: Schein Berlin (uncredited)

Alexis Imbert .... props (uncredited)

Jan Jericho .... graphic artist (uncredited)

Robert Krüger .... hod painter (uncredited)

Liliana Lambriev .... graphic artist: Schein Berlin (uncredited)

Robert Makolies .... plaster sculptor (uncredited)

Johanna Muench .... modelmaker (uncredited)

Niels Müller .... sculptor (uncredited)

Roman Peisger .... stand-by carpenter (uncredited)

Daniel Porsdorf .... photographer: Schein Berlin (uncredited)

Stephanie Rass .... set designer (uncredited)

Robert Reblin .... assistant construction manager (uncredited)

Melanie Reichert .... construction buyer (uncredited)

Melanie Reichert .... construction secretary (uncredited)

Michelle Rose .... props coordinator (uncredited)

Judith Rosskoth .... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Steve Summersgill .... set designer (uncredited)

Otu Tetteh .... props (uncredited)

Alwara Thaler .... set decoration shopper (uncredited)

David Thummerer .... stand-by prop: second unit (uncredited)

Jacob von Dohnanyi .... propmaker (uncredited)

Simon Weisse .... model maker (uncredited)

Oliver Wolter .... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound DepartmentEdit

Robert Althoff .... sound mix technician

Paul Aulicino .... sound effects editor

Gregg Baxter .... adr supervisor

Harry Cohen .... sound designer

Benjamin Dunker .... utility sound technician

Paul Flinchbaugh .... assistant sound editor

Hector C. Gika .... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)

Tom Hartig .... boom operator

Craig S. Jaeger .... foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)

Michael Keller .... sound effects editor

Tony Lamberti .... sound re-recording mixer

Michael Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer

Dror Mohar .... assistant sound editor

James Moriana .... foley artist (as James M. Moriana)

Nancy Nugent .... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)

Margit Pfeiffer .... dialogue supervisor

Ann Scibelli .... sound designer

Branden Spencer .... supervising assistant sound editor

Wylie Stateman .... supervising sound editor

Mark Ulano .... production sound mixer

Brett Voss .... foley mixer

Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist

David Young .... post-production sound engineer (as David M. Young)

Ron Bedrosian .... adr mixer (uncredited)

Toby Cohen .... additional sound (uncredited)

Martin Gleitze .... sound utility (uncredited)

Michael Karl Huber .... sound dailies (uncredited)

Carsten Richter .... foley artist (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)

Steve Schatz .... sound mixing recordist (uncredited)

Fabian Schenk .... sound dailies (uncredited)

Hanse Warns .... foley mixer (segment "Nation's Pride") (uncredited)

Special EffectsEdit

Gerd Feuchter .... special effects supervisor

Uli Nefzer .... special effects supervisor

Herbert Blank .... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Nils Bleeck .... special effects technician: dailies (uncredited)

Jaroslav Bucek .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Tom Christ .... special effects technician (uncredited)

James Cowley .... special effects technician: dailies (uncredited)

Christoph Gartlacher .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Markus Geiger .... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Joe Giles .... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B. Effects Group (uncredited)

Brian Goehring .... special makeup effects crew: mold department K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. (uncredited)

Rolf Hanke .... accountant: special effects (uncredited)

Andreas Herberg .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Till Hertrich .... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Wolfgang Higler .... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Sylvio Lienert .... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Michael Luppino .... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Klaus Mielich .... special effects technical & crew coordinator (uncredited)

Gonzalo Outeda Giménez .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Monty Ploch .... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Claudius Rauch .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Michael Rudnik .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Marcus Schmidt .... special effects senior pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Jens Schmiedel .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Jürgen Thiel .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Thomas Thiele .... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Roland Weder .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual EffectsEdit

Lester Dunton .... visual effects cameraman

John Dykstra .... visual effects designer

Viktor Muller .... visual effects supervisor (as Victor Mueller)

Matt Ashton .... senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Elika Burns .... roto/paint supervisor: CIS Hollywo (uncredited)

Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals (uncredited)

Scott Crafford .... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited)

Christopher Dusendschon .... digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM (uncredited)

Kelly Fischer .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Donald Fly .... general manager: CIS Group (uncredited)

Mathias Frodin .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Amy Garback .... effects liaison: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Alex Gitler .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)

Joe Henke .... digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Lukas Herrmann .... digital matte paint artist (uncredited)

Heather Elisa Hill .... visual effects project manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Brian Holmes .... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Mark Justison .... junior compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Gregory D. Liegey .... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Sean Mattini .... digital colorist assist (uncredited)

Katie Miller .... coordinator assistant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Robert Minsk .... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Rodney Montague .... visual effects producer (uncredited)

James P. Noon .... tracking (uncredited)

Julie Orosz .... executive producer: CIS hollywood (uncredited)

Caleb Owens .... cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Chris Ryan .... cg supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Aaron Schultz .... cg artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Rasha Shalaby .... compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Prateep Siamwalla .... tracking (uncredited)

Ilona Vovchyk .... model painter (uncredited)

Xye .... tracking (uncredited)

Nina Yoon .... paint & rotoscoping artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

StuntsEdit

Zoe Bell .... stunt double: Shosanna and Bridget (as Zoë Bell)

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw .... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw)

Bud Davis .... stunt coordinator

Kristin Haberland .... stunt double: Francesca Mondino

Ralf Häger .... key stunt rigger (as Ralf Haeger)

Alexandra Nazahn .... stunt double: Shosanna

Antje Rau .... stunt coordinator: Germany (as Antje 'Angie' Rau)

Tim Trella .... utility stunts

Jörg Annen .... stunt double (uncredited)

Jan Böhme .... stunt double (uncredited)

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Christian Döbler .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Ferdinand Fischer .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Oliver Fritsche .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Guido Föhrweißer .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Christian Gneissl .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Martin Goeres .... stunt double (uncredited)

Andreas Grusinski .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Thomas Hacikoglu .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Tom Hanslmaier .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Udo Harnach .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Christian Hebenstreit .... stunts (uncredited)

Thomas Heubeck .... stunts (uncredited)

Timo Honsa .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Florian Hotz .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Oliver Juhrs .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Alessija Lause .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Marco Maas .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Andreas Mintert .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Mike Möller .... stunts (uncredited)

Christian Petersson .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Bernd Pietsch .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Wojtek Prygel .... stunts (uncredited)

Dirk Quasten .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Wolfgang Raach .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Swen Raschka .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Lutz Schleisner .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Rene Schobes .... stunts (uncredited)

Alexander Schröder .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Wolfgang Stegemann .... stunt performer (uncredited)

Mac Steinmeier .... stunts (uncredited)

Ralf Tillmann .... stunts (uncredited)

Vladimir Vilanov .... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical DepartmentEdit

Juan José Alcaide .... senior lighting grip (as Juan Jose Alcaide)

Mithat Baskan .... lighting grip

Geraldine Brezca .... clapper: "camera angel"

Christian Brubach .... truss rigger

Dieter Bähr .... key grip

Celio Castro .... senior set lighting

Birgit Dierken .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Birgit 'Bebe' Dierken)

Nicole Dierken .... second assistant camera: "b" camera

François Duhamel .... still photographer

Matthias Edinger .... rigging best boy (as Matthias 'Eddi' Edinger)

Jacob Engel .... grip

Jost Engelmayer .... set lighting

Sonny Christian Fels .... set lighting (as Sonny Fels)

Stefan Förster .... genny operator

Harry Groepler .... practical electrician (as Harry 'Abu' Groepler)

Sascha Görlich .... lighting grip

Oliver Haas .... best boy

Dietmar Haupt .... rigging gaffer

Dan Jung .... set lighting

Ian Kincaid .... gaffer (as Ian R. Kincaid)

Thorsten Kosselek .... lighting grip (as Thorsten Kosellek)

Patrick Kubat .... rigging electrician

Sebastian Lindner .... lighting grip

Sebastian Mayer .... grip

Jörg Meinert .... lighting grip

Sebastian Meuschel .... steadicam operator

Roland Moses .... rigging electrician (as Roland 'Mo' Modes)

Gero Neumann .... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ilko Petkow .... grip

Matthias Pilz .... loader

Markus Pluta .... best boy grip

Helmut Prein .... gaffer: Germany

Christian Rybka .... rigging electrician

Till Sadlowsky .... genny operator (as Till Sadlowski)

Christian Scheibe .... grip

Axel Scholz .... set lighting

Gregor Tavenner .... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Mike Wächter .... dimmer board operator

Uwe Zegnotat .... camera trainee

Victor Abadia .... electrician (uncredited)

Martin Bartels .... assistant video operator (uncredited)

Martin Bartels .... video assist operator: splinter unit (uncredited)

Jean-François Drigeard .... gaffer: Paris (uncredited)

Manuel Gaspar .... best boy: France (uncredited)

Jan Grunwald .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Vanessa Guez .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)

Eddie Handschak .... video operator: main unit (uncredited)

Kenneth Hunter .... photographer: architectural research, Los Angeles (uncredited)

Rafael Jeneral .... second assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)

Daniel Jopp .... lighting technician (uncredited)

Moritz Kaethner .... assistant camera (uncredited)

Lars Richter .... assistant camera (uncredited)

Leah Striker .... camera operator: splinter unit (uncredited)

Bjoern Susen .... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)

Christian Wehrle .... key video assist (uncredited)

Jörg Widmer .... director of photography: splinter unit (uncredited)

Casting DepartmentEdit

Salvadore Brandt .... extras casting assistant

Simone Bär .... casting: Germany

Olivier Carbone .... casting: France

Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting

Jenny Jue .... casting: US

Alexandra Montag .... assistant casting director: Germany

Johanna Ragwitz .... extras casting director: Agentur Filmgesichter

Johanna Ray .... casting: US

Mathilde Snodgrass .... assistant casting director: France

Aurélie Avram .... extras casting (uncredited)

Sabrina Donati .... casting associate (uncredited)

Patrick Winkler .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentEdit

Giorgio Armani .... costume designer: Brad Pitt's evening attire

Daniela Backes .... principal set costumer

Daryl Bristow .... costume supervisor

Markus Ernst .... military costumer

Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez .... wardrobe supervisor (as Brigitte Rodriguez)

Christian Goddard .... military costumer

Gary Lane .... military uniform supervisor

Anna Isabell Logen .... personal costumer: Mr. Pitt (as Isabell Logen)

Jenny Lorenz .... principal set costumer

Metin Misdik .... key principal costumer

Peter Paul .... wardrobe master

Meike Schlegel .... assistant costume designer

Michelle Wickland .... principal costumer

Michelle Wickland .... stunt costumer

Jeanette Apel .... dress pattern maker (uncredited)

Laurence Caines .... key costumer (uncredited)

Brita Hofmann .... costume textile artist (uncredited)

Anna Klages .... set costumer (uncredited)

Tina-Jane Krohn .... costumer (uncredited)

Maja Meschede .... costume buyer (uncredited)

Sonia Inés Rocha .... assistant textile artist (uncredited)

John Rowe .... military costumer (uncredited)

Anja Vesterling .... costume textile artist (uncredited)

Editorial DepartmentEdit

Sheryl Benko .... post-production coordinator

Gary Burritt .... negative cutter

Joe D'Augustine .... additional editor

Julie Garces .... assistant editor: Avid

Evan Henke .... first assistant editor: Avid

Erin Michelle Hopkins .... assistant editor: film (as Erin Hopkins)

Stephanie Johnson .... first assistant editor: film

Yvan Lucas .... colorist: Efilm

Tom Reiser .... colorist assistant: Efilm

Matthew Sakata .... editorial production assistant

Adam M. Weber .... apprentice editor (as Adam Weber)

Alexander Boldt .... second assistant editor (uncredited)

Etienne Boussac .... first assistant editor (uncredited)

Julia Dupuis .... second assistant editor (uncredited)

Brian George .... colorist: Efilm (uncredited)

Toska Hartmann .... first assistant editor (uncredited)

Kai Lamberton .... third assistant editor (uncredited)

Traudl Nicholson .... color timer (uncredited)

Jim Passon .... color timer: Deluxe (uncredited)

Lisa Tutunjian .... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Music DepartmentEdit

Mary Ramos .... music supervisor

Jim Schultz .... music editor

Transportation DepartmentEdit

Tom Ehrhardt .... picture vehicle coordinator

Oliver Kueper .... transportation coordinator (as Oliver Küper)

Birk Mueller .... transportation captain (as Birk Müller)

Jan Prudöhl .... head of department: trailers

Jalal Aqdim .... picture car assistant coordinator: paris unit (uncredited)

Maxime Couteret .... transportation captain (uncredited)

Dennis Erdmann .... production driver (uncredited)

Marco Fischer .... truck wrangler (uncredited)

Florian Haeger .... driver: cast (uncredited)

Charles Heidet .... picture car coordinator: Paris Unit (uncredited)

Daniel Huhn .... driver: cast (uncredited)

Steffen Knabe .... production driver (uncredited)

Andreas Korpel .... additional truck driver: Paris (uncredited)

Erich Kraus .... driver: cast (uncredited)

Matthias Langwich .... driver (uncredited)

Andreas Schumacher .... camara truck driver (uncredited)

Jérôme Servant .... transportation coordinator: France (uncredited)

Thomas Suess .... transport facilities (uncredited)

Olivier Suffert .... driver: Paris (uncredited)

Alexandre Thiery .... driver: Paris (uncredited)

Silke Werner .... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crewEdit

Markus Bensch .... production executive: locations, Studio Babelsberg

Gero Brugmann .... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg, Unverzagt Von Have (as Dr. Gero Brugmann)

Will Casey .... unit publicist (as William Casey)

Tim Clawson .... executive in charge of physical production: The Weinstein Company

Mara Fiedler .... set production assistant

Guido Fischer .... assistant location manager

Anne C. Ford .... production controller (as Anne Ford)

Klaus Große Darrelmann .... location manager (as Klaus Grosse Darrelmann)

Paloma Guridi .... stand-in: Francesca Mondino

Katja Hoerstmann .... funding coordinator: Studio Babelsberg (as Katja Hörstmann)

Jens Hoffmann .... security supervisor

Jay Johnson .... typographer: main and end title

Margit Jütz .... assistant accountant: Studio Babelsberg

Caroline Kaempfer .... set production assistant (as Caroline 'Carla' Kämpfer)

Martin Kitrosser .... script supervisor

Laine R. Kline .... executive in charge of business and legal affairs: The Weinstein Company (as Laine Kline)

Ronald J. Levin .... production legal (as Ron Levin)

Silvia Lindner .... production coordinator

Maurice Mahramzadeh .... set production assistant

Jan R. Martin .... assistant production coordinator

Stefan Mentz .... set production assistant

Tim Monich .... dialect coach: Mr. Pitt

Wolfgang Oriwol .... security: base camp

Andreas Pense .... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg, Unverzagt Von Have (as Dr. Andreas Pense)

Shana Priesz .... subtitle coordinator

Bernd Rautenberg .... key armourer

Nicolas Richard .... translator: French dialogue (as Nicholas Richard)

Eric Ian Robinson .... production executive: The Weinstein Company (as Eric Robinson)

Matthias Rosenthal .... security: Checkpoint Charlie (as Matthias 'Matze' Rosenthal)

Wolfgang Schwedler .... accountant: Studio Babelsberg

Tommy Simpson .... set production assistant

Gabriele Spilles .... craft service

Christina Syring .... production secretary

Tom Tykwer .... translator: German dialogue

Caroline Veyssière .... additional script supervisor

Clemens von Tubeuf .... stand-in: Col. Hans Landa (as Clemens Von Tubeuf)

Constanze Waechter .... stand-in: Shosanna and Bridget (as Constanze Wächter)

Nicolas Walier .... stand-in: Lt. Aldo Raine

Mirjam Weber .... assistant to co-producer: Studio Babelsberg

Anne Wilson .... first assistant accountant

Katrin Wöller .... craft service

Anja Wüstefeld .... location coordinator

Sonja B. Zimmer .... production executive: Studio Babelsberg (as Sonja Zimmer)

Wassili Zygouris .... film projection supervisor

Markus Albrecht .... military consultant (uncredited)

Melissa Altman .... assistant: Erica Steinberg (uncredited)

Robyn Altman .... assistant: Lloyd Phillips (uncredited)

Segolene Amice .... production coordinator: France (uncredited)

Penelope Bischoff .... production secretary: France (uncredited)

Alex Boden .... researcher (uncredited)

Mathias Braun .... assistant location manager: Ottendorf (uncredited)

Matthew Brown .... caretaker: extras (uncredited)

Nina Büttner .... payroll accountant (uncredited)

Mickaël Conan .... key office assistant (uncredited)

Simon Daniel .... location assistant (uncredited)

Zazie De Paris .... dialogue coach (uncredited)

Julia Dege .... production assistant (uncredited)

Ryan Ditty .... assistant to producer (uncredited)

Rachel Ferretti .... post production intern (uncredited)

Nicola Gador .... assistant: Brad Pitt (uncredited)

Michaël Gojon dit Martin .... armorer (uncredited)

Frédéric Greene .... production accountant: France (uncredited)

Nils Hasenau .... traffic control (uncredited)

Frederic Heidorn .... stand in/double (uncredited)

RoJeanne Herbel .... assistant post-production accountant (uncredited)

Michael Herbert .... intern (uncredited)

Robert Hoehn .... production assistant (uncredited)

Leah Holmes .... post-production accountant (uncredited)

Al Huynh .... craft service (uncredited)

Yann Jouannic .... location assistant: Paris (uncredited)

Michael Justice .... intern (uncredited)

Arnaud Kaiser .... location manager (uncredited)

Ellie Kemps .... travel coordinator (uncredited)

Mun Ju Kim .... cashier (uncredited)

Andreas Kispert .... set manager (uncredited)

Ayuko Koresawa .... script: splinter unit (uncredited)

Linda Ky .... shipping coordinator (uncredited)

Thomas Lauterkorn .... location scout (uncredited)

Bianca Makarewicz .... publicist (uncredited)

Gabriel Mamruth .... payroll accountant (uncredited)

Paul Melzow .... production assistant (uncredited)

Peti Misaila .... housing coordinator (uncredited)

Anna Mohr-Pietsch .... second assistant: Mr Weinstein (uncredited)

Matthias Nerlich .... crowd marshall (uncredited)

Antonia Olivares .... set production assistant (uncredited)

David Pieper .... location assistant (uncredited)

Jan Proppe .... set production assistant (uncredited)

Justine Raczkiewicz .... assistant to production executive (uncredited)

Loredana Rehekampff .... production assistant (uncredited)

Denise Sadighi .... translator: German subtitle assistant (uncredited)

Steve Sauthoff .... set production assistant (uncredited)

Boris Schaarschmidt .... translator: German subtitle assistant (uncredited)

Sven Schachschneider .... production staff (uncredited)

Carole Schmidlin .... set production assistant (uncredited)

Lena Schmigalla .... assistant accountant (uncredited)

Johannes Schwerdt .... assistant accountant (uncredited)

Tina Steffan .... assistant: Quentin Tarantino (uncredited)

Mathieu Turi .... set production assistant (uncredited)

Jeremy Turkin .... intern (uncredited)

Mario Wittmann .... key set production assistant (uncredited)

Eike Wolf .... production publicist (uncredited)

Gerold Wunstel .... adr artist (uncredited)

Ugur Yildirim .... mac support (uncredited)

Lutz Zeidler .... armourer: dailies (uncredited)

Lutz Zeidler .... on-set armorer (uncredited)

ThanksEdit

Henri Behar .... special thanks

Enzo G. Castellari .... special thanks

Maggie Cheung .... special thanks

Caylah Eddleblute .... special thanks

Carlos K. Goodman .... special thanks (as Carlos Goodman)

Monte Hellman .... special thanks

Samuel L. Jackson .... special thanks

Steve Joyner .... special thanks

Harvey Keitel .... special thanks

Cloris Leachman .... special thanks

Bryan Lourd .... special thanks

John Milius .... special thanks

Barry Primus .... special thanks

Jeff Rendell .... special thanks

Kenneth Rendell .... special thanks (as Kenneth W. Rendell)

Eli Roth .... special thanks

Gabriel Roth .... special thanks

Mike Simpson .... special thanks

Sergio Sollima .... special thanks

Bo Svenson .... special thanks

Tom Tykwer .... special thanks [1]

ReferencesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.